L2 Management Industral PoE Switch, 8+2 Gigabit Port, Slim Design

  • $129.99
    Unit price per 
  • Save $30


L2 Management Industral PoE Switch, 8+2 Gigabit Port, Slim Design

POE-3610-8SE-M is a full Gigabit management switch, adopt maturity technology and open network standard. Suitable for Low temperature and high temperature environment ,anti-electromagnetic, saltspray proof, anti-trembling. Support box, desktop, wall mounting, DIN rail … . Specific to industry 4K HD huge frame interface and different scenarios, from access, convergence to small network core, could provide high-efficiency, reliable and rapid data transmission solutions. 

  • 8 x PoE+1x RJ45 10/100/1000Mbps +1 x SFP 
  • Full Gigabit, small port access and solution. 
  • Support VLAN, QoS, Broadcast Storm Suppression, Make network more stable 
  • Each POE port support IEEE802.3 af/at standard,could provide max 30W power. 
  • Support WEB management,could mange switch by Web visual interface. Configure flexible, userfriendly. 
  • Fan-free mute design eliminates noise nuisance for customers while reducing power consumption 
  • Satisfy intelligent security, intelligent building, intelligent guard, intelligent campus, intelligent park lot and other application scenarios. 
  • Working environment:Working temperature-40~75? Storage temperature-40~85? 
  • IP40 level of protection,High strength metal case? 
  • IEEE802.3/3u/3ab/3z 

Hardware properties Port 
8 PoE 10/100/1000M auto adaptive+1 RJ45 GE port+1 SFP Fiber port 
Input Voltage 45-57V 
Power consumption =65W PoE 
Output G1-G4,RJ45 8 core 
PoE line sequence 2 wires are positive(+),3?6 wires are negative(-)Endspan 
PoE voltage/Current 54V/0.5A  
PoE port output power Single port output power=30W. Global PoE=120W 
Transmission distance Pair-Twist:100m(standard CAT5/CAT5E/CAT6) 
Single-Mode optical cable:1310nm 20Km 1310nm 40Km 1310nm 60Km 1310nm 80Km 
Multimode optical cable :850nm2Km 1310nm5Km 
Packet forwarding distance 8.92Mpps 
Back of bandwidth 12Gbps 
Cache 1.5M 
Exchange mode storage forwarding 
MAC Address Table 2K 
Working temperature ,-40~75
Storage temperature ,-40~85
Operating Humidity 5%~95% ,no condensation
 Dimension(L*W*H) 205mm*105mm*28mm
Install method Desktop , DIN rail, Wall-mounting, Rack 
Level of protection IP40 
High strength metal Weight =1Kg